Ladataan…

SUOMALAINEN KESTÄVÄN ELÄMÄNTYYLIN VERKKOKAUPPA  ///  YLI 50 €:n TILAUKSET JA NOUTO MYYMÄLÄSTÄ 0 €

Kaarna Living

Luomu eteerinen öljy, patsuli
Luomu eteerinen öljy, patsuli
Hinta
25,00 €
Saatavuus
10 kpl

AROMATIC BENEFITS: Calming & Relaxing - Patchouli may promote a feeling of calmness and relaxation and is used in ayurvedic medicine to relieve anxiety, stress & depression.

ORIGIN: Sri Lanka
METHOD: Steam Distillation
AROMA: Rich/Earthy/Smoky/Sweet
EXTRACTED FROM: Young Leaves & Stems
LATIN NAME: Pogostemon Cablin Bentham

HOW TO USE IT:

- Add 2-3 drops of the oil to diffuser to help you to calm and relax.
- Add 4 drops to 10ml carrier oil (can be any carrier oil you have around, like peanut or olive oil) and massage the oil into your skin.
- Add 4-5 drops of the oil to your shampoo to help relieve dandruff.
- Add 4-5 drops of patchouli essential oil to a carrier oil and add to a hot bath before going to bed.

ALSO USED FOR:
Skincare: Patchouli's antifungal, antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties can help soothe the skin of dryness, acne & eczema.

Dandruff: Patchouli may help relieve dandruff when applied to the scalp. Add a few drops to a carrier oil and massage into your scalp, or add a few drops to your shampoo.

PATCHOULI OIL: Bio Scents organic patchouli oil is obtained from the leaves and stems of the patchouli plant, an evergreen, bushy herb that grows about 75 cm in height. The patchouli essential oil is extracted from patchouli from Sri Lanka, where it grows natively.

SCENT: This premium organic patchouli oil has a naturally rich, earthy, smoky and slightly sweet scent.

NOTE: Avoid use during pregnancy or while breastfeeding. Do not use undiluted on skin. Do not use on broken or irritate skin. If pregnant or suffering from a medical condition, seek advice before use. For external use only. Avoid contact with eyes. Keep out of reach of children and pets. Flammable. Store in a cool, dark place.

Dimensions: 3x3x5cm

Capacity: 8ml

Ostoskorisi on tyhjä