https://www.kaarnaliving.fi/product/1201/sand-huulipuna1201SAND huulipuna38EURInStock38Havu Cosmeticshttps://www.kaarnaliving.fi/tuotekuvat/750x750/HAVU_2021_SAND_KaisaSyrjanen4J4A6659-Edit.jpg/Luonnonkosmetiikka/Meikit ja kynnet/Luonnonkosmetiikka
KESTÄVÄÄ ELÄMÄNTYYLIÄ // SUOMALAINEN VERKKOKAUPPA // NOUTO MYYMÄLÄSTÄ & YLI 50€ TILAUKSILLE TOIMITUS 0€
SAND – A lovely cool-toned nude-like shade that reminds us of latte and gives the lips a semi-matte finish. SAND is a soft and earthy shade that is both a bold and subtle, which makes it a trendy choice for this autumn.
HAVU lipsticks are neither too sticky nor too drying, and the finish is similar to that of a creamy semi-matte lipstick.
The lipstick contains only natural waxes and oils. The product does not contain additional perfumes or preservatives. The colouring agents in this product are commonly used in natural cosmetics (iron oxides, titanium oxide and ultramarines). HAVU lipsticks only contain necessary ingredients. The oils are Cosmos Approved, and the shea butter is Soil Association certified.
The lipstick container is made from common alder and aspen. The lipstick mechanism is made from biodegradable PLA (polylactide). The lipstick container can be disposed of as bio-waste after use. The outer packaging and mail-order parcel are paperboard waste.
PLA, i.e. polylactide, is a biodegradable and a biobased polymer, in other words, a plastic. It is manufactured of corn starch and it is biodegradable in industrial composts. Hence, the housing association’s biowaste container is the right place to discard it. PLA does not endure high temperatures due to its biodegradability and it melts in over 45 degrees’ temperature. So please keep your lipstick out of too much direct sunlight!
INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Oil (sweet almond oil), Ricinus Communis Seed Oil (castor oil), Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil (jojoba seed oil), Copernicia Cerifera Cera (carnauba wax), Cera Alba (beeswax), Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (shea butter), Euphorbia Cerifera Cera (candelilla wax), Silica, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil (sunflower seed oil), Tocopherol (vitamin E), CI 77891 (titanium dioxide), CI 77491 (red iron oxide), +/- CI 77499 (black iron oxide), +/- CI 77492 (yellow iron oxide), +/- CI 77007 (ultramarine blue and violet), +/- CI77742 (manganese violet)